Former Presidents


SRA. EDNA I. GRAU DE JESÚS

Acting President (1995  to May 31, 1995)

LCDO. ALBERTO J. TORRUELLA

(May 31, 1995 to June 22, 1999)

ING. LOMBARDO PÉREZ PÉREZ

(June 22, 1999 to January 20, 2000)

SR. JOSÉ R. CRIADO CÉSPEDES

(January 20, 2000 to January 21, 2004)

SR. JORGE O. CEBOLLERO MARTIR

(January 21, 2004 to December 15, 2004)

 

LCDO. WILLIAM GUZMÁN GARCÍA

(December 22, 2004 to May 30, 2007)

SR. MIGUEL A. MALTES RAINIERI

(May 30, 2007 to December 10, 2009)

LCDO. SAMUEL TORRES CORTEZ

(January 28, 2010 to December 2, 2021)

DR. JAIME L. SANTIAGO CANET

Acting President (December 17, 2021 – present)

en_USEnglish